Wednesday, September 10, 2008

15 facts about me...

Assalamualaikum... & good day,

Well, in the spirit of satiating my dear friend NK, and at the risk of my blog becoming another time-forgotten blog *hint hint*wink wink*...well, here goes...

Rules :
1. Each player of this game starts off with 15 weird things/habits/little known facts about yourself.
2. People who get tagged need to write a blog of their own 15 weird things/habits/little known facts as well as state this rule clearly.
3. At the end, you need to choose 10 people to be tagged and list their names.
4. No tags back!!

Okay here we go:

1. I like cute animals. Cats, rabbits, hamsters, ...even puppies!

2. My room's neatness is the outward expression of my state of mind. Neat = good state, messy = demotivated, I-dont-care-anymore attitude.

3. I am a sucker for romantic comedies, which are hard to come by these days. Oh yes.. Sleepless in Seattle, You've Got Mail, While You Were Sleeping, My Best Friend's Wedding!

4. Having said that, I dont dig horror movies. Or sickening stuff. You know. Saw and Final Destination series for example. Or Child's Play. 'Coz my brain will replay the sickening moments for weeks.

5. I give names to my things that I'm really attached. Oh yes. I am typing this on Athena, & I go to campus with my Humaira'. Oh yes...

6. I sucks at drawing things. Wouldnt make a good partner in Win, Lose, or Draw.

7. I recalled that I watched M.A.S.K cartoon as a child. Nope, not the green face Mask. I am talking M.A.S.K with T-Bob the robot, a baddie named Mayhem, n vehicles which could change to weapon systems. Weird, none of my friends seems privy about the show.

8. I was never involved in a fist-fight. Not ever. Weird...

9. First having major dislocation of my bone or tendon, was when I was 4 I think. Was trying to reach for the remote while standing on my tricycle. Hey, I was 4....

10. Lime juice rulezzz.....always...

11. Back when they were young, my 2 sisters were always bickering, even in the family car. So I will always sit in the middle of the back seat, on family outings. Yup, Big Bro / Berlin Wall. They made up now.

12. Never received a love letter. Never been on a date. Never been in a relationship. (Do all these count as one? haha.)

13. Like to memorize movie lines, book lines, song lyrics, esp the ones which rivet my mind. Capture my attention. Fascinates me. & it's not a conscious effort. It just happens.

14. Had my first crush when I was 7. Since then, must have gone through like 20 crushes. 1 love letter. 1 rejection.

15. I am actually a lazy-bum & not studious. But most of my friends have these weird notions that I am a nerd (which is the only true part) who buried himself in books 24-7. My close
associates will beg to differ. But I do want to be studious & hardworking. haha.

There. . After reading them myself, I realized, not such an interesting person after all. Oh well.
Wassalam.
Cheerios!

2 comments:

doyot said...

puppies are cute, but cats are much more adorable.=)

just stay the way u are anep. U will always be a good big bro of mine.

20 crushes..wow, that is so many.=p.

NKxvii said...

hey tats not so bad!hahaaa